​​​​Bringing Creativity to the Community

Student Name: Max Zengage

School: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Grade: 12

Title: Abstract Roofs

Category: Art Portfolio

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Nicole Biclare

School: Bak Middle School of the Arts

Grade: 8

Title: Sloth

Category: Sculpture

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Nicole Biclar

School: Bak Middle School of the Arts

Grade: 8

Title: Great Blue Heron

Category: Sculpture

Award: Gold Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Riley Buttery

Schol: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Grade: 12

Title: Atlantic Ave

Category: Painting

Award: Gold Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Ava Sodergren

School: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Grade: 11

Title: Only Real Men Wear Fedoras

Category: Digital Art

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Acel Suriaga

School: Bak Middle School of the Arts

Grade: 8

Title: Asian Assumptions

Category: Sculpture

Award: Gold Medal, Gold Key

Gallery of Nationally Awarded Works from 2017

Student Name: Holly Atkinson

School: Jupiter Community High School

Grade: 11

Title: Slats

Category: Photography

Award: Gold Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Vanessa Nefve

School: American Heritage

Grade: 11

Title: Flea Market Stillness

Category: Photography

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Alejandra Loor

School: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Grade: 12

Title: Manipulation

Category: Art Portfolio

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Erika Luter

School: Oxbridge Academy

Grade: 9

Title: Flamingo Splash

Category: Photography

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Sophia DeRosa

School: Benjamin Upper School

Grade: 11

Title: Vibrancy

Category: Photography

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Maya Drummond

School: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Grade: 12

Title: Looking Down on Myself 

Category: Drawing & Illustration

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Megan Hostetler

Schol: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Grade: 11

Title: Nakey Shakey #16

Category: Painting

Award: Gold Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Amanda Nuckles

School: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Grade: 11

Title: Grace - Yellow

Category: Photography

Award: Gold Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Kylie Kempe

School: Benjamin Upper School

Grade: 11

Title: No Shade

Category: Photography

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Christie Tyler

School: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Grade: 12

Title: The Machine-like Human Body

Category: Art Portfolio

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Phillip Glick

School: Spanish River Community High School

Grade: 11

Title: Obstruct

Category: Painting

Award: Gold Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Kelsea Mohnssen

School: Bak Middle School of the Arts

Grade: 8

Title: Big Bear Head

Category: Sculpture

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Emily Ferry

School: American Heritage

Grade: 12

Title: Nesting Necessities

Category: Sculpture

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Philip Glick

School: Spanish River Community High School

Grade: 11

Title: Bovador 2

Category: Mixed Media

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Emma Kaminski

School: Bak Middle School of the Arts

Grade: 7

Title: Bag and Purse

Category: Fashion

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Brandon Santana

School: Santaluces Community High School

Grade: 12

Title: Intersection

Category: Photography

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Isabel Lermen

School: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Grade: 10

Title: Waves of Words

Category: Design

Award: Gold Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Calvin Adams

School: Jensen Beach High School

Grade: 11

Title: Old Machine

Category: Digital

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Ania Johnson

School: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Grade: 11

Title: Cliff 1

Category: Drawing & Illustration

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Chris Zarcadoolas

School: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Grade: 12

Title: Free

Category: Photography

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Julia Farid

School: Jupiter Community High School

Grade: 11

Title: Gluttony

Category: Photography

Award: Silver Medal, Gold  Key

Student Name: Julia Gonnello

School: Bak Middle School of the Arts

Grade: 8

Title: Fading

Category: Sculpture

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Acel Suriaga

School: Bak Middle School of the Arts

Grade: 8

Title: Harnessing Gaze

Category: Painting

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Devon Felt

School: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Grade: 12

Title: Fireside Conversations

Category: Digital Art

Award: American Visions Award, Gold Key

Student Name: Matthew Nadel

School: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Grade: 12

Title: Boys

Category: Film & Animation

Award: Gold Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Jasmine Darman

School: Bak Middle School of the Arts

Grade: 8

Title: Butterfly Shawl

Category: Fashion

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

Student Name: Bailey Triggs

School: A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts 

Grade: 12

Title: Awakening

Category: Art Portfolio

Award: Silver Medal, Gold Key

educational gallery group logo, egsquared, eg squared, eg2, educational gallery group